Brussels / 4 & 5 February 2017

schedule

Tracks

Track Rooms Saturday Sunday
Keynotes Janson 09:30 - 18:55 17:00 - 18:00
Lightning Talks H.2215 (Ferrer) 13:00 - 18:55 10:00 - 16:55
Certification UB2.147 10:30 - 17:30 09:30 - 16:00
BOFs (Track A - Prescheduled) H.3227 16:00 - 17:00 11:00 - 12:00
BOFs (Track B - Last-minute) H.3228 18:55 - 19:00 -

Main tracks

Architectures K.1.105 (La Fontaine), H.2215 (Ferrer) 11:00 - 11:50 13:00 - 14:50
Building K.1.105 (La Fontaine) 14:00 - 16:50 -
Cloud Janson 12:00 - 13:50 -
Documentation K.1.105 (La Fontaine) - 10:00 - 12:50
Miscellaneous Janson, K.1.105 (La Fontaine) 11:00 - 18:45 15:00 - 16:50
Security and Encryption Janson - 10:00 - 16:50

Developer rooms

BSD K.3.201 14:00 - 18:25 -
Backup and Disaster Recovery AW1.121 10:30 - 18:40 -
Community AW1.124 - 09:00 - 17:00
Config management UA2.220 (Guillissen) 10:30 - 18:50 -
Decentralised Internet AW1.125 - 09:00 - 17:00
Desktops K.4.401 - 09:30 - 16:50
Distributions K.4.601 10:30 - 18:55 -
Electronic Design Automation (EDA) AW1.120 - 09:00 - 17:00
Embedded, mobile and automotive UD2.120 (Chavanne), UD2.218A 11:00 - 19:00 10:00 - 17:00
Free Java H.1302 (Depage) 10:55 - 18:30 -
GNU Guile K.4.601 - 09:45 - 17:00
Geospatial H.2214 - 09:20 - 17:00
Go H.1302 (Depage) - 09:00 - 13:55
Graph H.2214 10:30 - 18:15 -
HPC, Big Data and Data Science H.2213 10:35 - 18:55 -
Internet of Things AW1.126 10:30 - 17:55 -
LLVM Toolchain K.3.201 - 10:00 - 16:15
Legal and Policy Issues H.1301 (Cornil) 10:30 - 18:00 09:00 - 16:55
Linux Containers and Microservices UA2.220 (Guillissen) - 09:00 - 16:55
Lua K.3.201, K.4.601 10:30 - 13:55 09:00 - 09:45
Microkernels and Component-based OS AW1.125 10:30 - 18:25 -
Monitoring and Cloud UB2.252A (Lameere) - 09:00 - 16:55
Mozilla UD2.218A 10:30 - 19:00 -
MySQL and Friends H.1309 (Van Rijn) 10:30 - 18:50 -
Open Document Editors K.4.401 10:30 - 18:30 -
Open Game Development AW1.126 - 09:00 - 16:55
Open Media K.3.401 - 09:45 - 16:55
Open Source Design AW1.121 - 09:00 - 17:00
PHP and Friends H.1302 (Depage), H.1308 (Rolin) 15:00 - 18:55 14:00 - 17:00
Perl K.4.201 - 09:00 - 17:00
PostgreSQL H.1309 (Van Rijn) - 11:00 - 16:50
Python H.1308 (Rolin), UD2.120 (Chavanne) 10:30 - 14:30 09:00 - 17:00
Real Time Communications K.3.401 10:30 - 19:00 -
Ruby K.4.201 10:30 - 18:35 -
SDN and NFV UA2.114 (Baudoux) 10:30 - 17:30 -
Security H.1308 (Rolin) - 09:30 - 16:25
Software Defined Radio AW1.120 10:30 - 18:45 -
Software Defined Storage UA2.114 (Baudoux) - 09:00 - 17:00
Testing and Automation H.2213 - 09:00 - 17:00
Valgrind AW1.124 10:30 - 19:00 -
Virtualisation and IaaS UB2.252A (Lameere) 10:30 - 19:00 -