Brussels / 3 & 4 February 2018

schedule

Rooms

An overview of room occupation by track is available, too.

Room Seats Saturday Sunday
J Janson 1415 09:30-18:50: Keynotes, History, Performance 10:00-18:00: Security and Encryption, Space, Keynotes
J1.106 70 10:30-16:00: Global Diversity CFP Day 09:00-11:30: Global Diversity CFP Day
K K.1.105 (La Fontaine) 805 11:00-18:50: Python, Miscellaneous 10:00-16:50: Miscellaneous, Community
K.3.201 80 10:30-18:00: Package Management 09:00-16:45: Distributions
K.3.401 80 10:30-18:50: BSD 09:00-17:00: LLVM Toolchain
K.4.201 80 10:30-19:00: CAD and Open Hardware 09:30-16:50: Open Source Design
K.4.401 80 10:30-19:00: Graphics 09:30-16:50: Hardware Enablement
K.4.601 80 10:30-19:00: Community devroom 09:35-17:00: Perl Programming Languages
K.Level.2 0 - 14:00-16:00: Global Diversity CFP Day
H H.2215 (Ferrer) 288 12:00-18:55: Lightning Talks 10:00-16:55: Lightning Talks
H.1301 (Cornil) 189 10:30-18:00: SDN and NFV 09:00-16:55: Decentralised Internet and Privacy
H.1302 (Depage) 206 11:00-16:50: PostgreSQL 09:00-16:55: HPC, Big Data, and Data Science
H.1308 (Rolin) 148 10:30-19:00: Go 09:10-17:00: MySQL and Friends
H.1309 (Van Rijn) 146 10:30-18:45: Open Media 09:00-16:45: Real Time Communications
H.2111 40 - -
H.2213 100 10:30-18:05: Testing and automation 09:00-17:00: Software Defined Storage
H.2214 100 10:30-17:50: Graph Processing 09:00-16:55: Rust
H.3227 56 - 14:00-15:00: BOFs (Track A - in H.3227)
H.3228 56 - -
U UA2.114 (Baudoux) 207 - 09:00-16:50: Config Management
UA2.118 (Henriot) 246 10:30-19:00: Mozilla -
UA2.220 (Guillissen) 292 - 09:00-16:55: Legal and Policy Issues
UB2.147 91 10:30-17:30: Certification 09:30-16:00: Certification
UB2.252A (Lameere) 532 10:30-18:45: Virtualization and IaaS 10:00-16:50: Embedded, mobile and automotive
UD2.119 50 10:30-19:00: Identity and Access Management 09:00-16:55: Tool the Docs, Source Code Analysis
UD2.120 (Chavanne) 446 10:30-18:35: Monitoring and Cloud 09:00-16:45: Containers
UD2.208 (Decroly) 174 10:25-19:00: Free Java -
UD2.218A 363 11:00-19:00: Embedded, mobile and automotive 09:00-16:30: Virtualization and IaaS
UD2.Corridor 0 - 14:00-16:00: Keysigning
AW AW1.120 74 10:30-19:00: Open Document Editors 09:00-17:00: Software Defined Radio
AW1.121 82 10:30-18:40: Debugging tools 09:00-16:55: DNS, Retrocomputing
AW1.125 76 10:30-19:00: Ada 09:50-16:50: Internet of Things
AW1.126 82 10:30-19:00: Microkernels 09:00-16:30: Geospatial