Brussels / 1 & 2 February 2020

schedule

Rooms

An overview of room occupation by track is available, too.

Room Seats Saturday Sunday
J Janson 1415 09:30-18:50: Keynotes, History, Internet 09:00-18:15: Freedom, Keynotes
J.1.106 70 11:00-19:00: BOFs (Track A - in J.1.106) 11:00-17:00: BOFs (Track A - in J.1.106)
K K.1.105 (La Fontaine) 805 10:00-17:50: Community and Ethics, Containers and Security 09:00-16:50: Databases, Miscellaneous
K.3.201 80 10:30-18:30: Game Development 09:00-16:55: Distributions
K.3.401 80 10:30-19:00: RISC-V, Retrocomputing 09:00-16:55: Rust
K.4.201 80 10:30-18:25: LLVM 10:05-16:35: Debugging Tools
K.4.401 80 11:00-18:55: Graphics 09:00-16:55: Hardware Enablement
K.4.601 80 10:30-18:55: Hardware-aided Trusted Computing, Open Source Firmware, BMC and Bootloader 09:00-16:55: Microkernels and Component-based OS
H H.2215 (Ferrer) 288 12:00-18:55: Lightning Talks 10:00-16:55: Lightning Talks
H.1301 (Cornil) 189 10:30-19:00: Quantum Computing 09:00-17:00: Kotlin
H.1302 (Depage) 206 10:30-19:00: Free Java 09:00-16:55: JavaScript
H.1308 (Rolin) 148 10:30-18:00: Software Defined Networking 09:00-17:00: Software Defined Storage
H.1309 (Van Rijn) 146 10:30-18:55: DNS, Web Performance 10:00-16:30: Virtualization and IaaS
H.2213 100 10:30-18:50: Open Source Computer Aided Modeling and Design 09:30-16:50: Open Source Design
H.2214 100 10:30-19:00: MySQL, MariaDB and Friends 10:00-16:50: PostgreSQL
H.3242 56 11:00-12:00: BOFs (Track B - in H.3242) 15:30-17:00: BOFs (Track B - in H.3242)
H.3244 56 - -
U UA2.114 (Baudoux) 207 10:30-18:25: Security 09:00-16:30: Mozilla
UA2.220 (Guillissen) 292 10:30-18:20: Legal and Policy Issues 09:00-17:00: Decentralized Internet and Privacy
UB2.147 91 10:30-19:00: Testing and Automation 09:30-17:00: Open Media
UB2.252A (Lameere) 532 10:30-18:55: Python 09:00-17:00: Go
UB4.132 96 13:00-17:30: Certification 09:30-16:00: Certification
UB4.136 96 10:30-18:55: Open Document Editors 09:00-17:00: Continuous Integration and Continuous Deployment
UB4.228 47 10:30-19:00: Workshops 10:00-17:00: Workshops
UB5.132 306 - 09:00-16:55: HPC, Big Data, and Data Science
UB5.230 192 - 09:05-17:00: Community devroom
UD2.119 50 10:30-18:45: Backup and Recovery, Dependency Management 09:00-16:35: Free Tools and Editors
UD2.120 (Chavanne) 446 10:30-18:25: Infra Management 09:00-16:55: Monitoring and Observability
UD2.208 (Decroly) 174 10:30-19:00: Containers 09:00-16:30: Real Time Communications
UD2.218A 363 10:30-18:55: Embedded, Mobile and Automotive 09:00-17:00: Internet of Things
UD2.Corridor 0 - 14:00-16:00: Keysigning
AW AW1.120 74 10:30-19:00: Collaborative Information and Content Management Applications, Coding for Language Communities 09:00-17:00: Free Software Radio
AW1.121 82 10:30-19:00: Erlang, Elixir and Friends, Graph Systems and Algorithms 09:00-17:00: BSD
AW1.125 76 10:30-19:00: Ada 09:30-17:00: Minimalistic, Experimental and Emerging Languages
AW1.126 82 10:30-19:00: Open Research Tools and Technologies 09:00-17:00: Geospatial